Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

Global Game Jam 2014 Radi... The GGJ will be streaming an online radio, perfect for jammers who like listening to music while programming, designing, etc. The link will be provided at the
Results! This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend! Do you want to know them? Check them here! Down below you
Ready? GJB@UPC 2017 is to... It’s been 12 months since the last Barcelona Game Jam. It’s time to start a new edition! Tomorrow, from 13:00, all jammers can come to register, get
Game Jam Barcelona 2012! Game Jam Barcelona comes back in the second year for us. The Jam will be bigger, we will make a bigger effort and, with more experience, will
Registration is open! You will find the registration form in this link: Sign up!. The price of the registration this year will be 5€. It will be used for expenses
Thanks! The weekend went by and we hope that above all you have had fun, learned, meet people and enjoy doing what you like best: creating videogames. It
Results! More than 100 people participated this year, with a total of 31 groups. 20 videogames were presented this sunday, you can acces the full list here. You
Game Jam Barcelona 2014 Hi everyone! As earlier years, VGAFIB organizes the Game Jam Barcelona 2014. Registrations are now open! We’ll keep you updated through this website and through our Twitter
Open the registration for... You can now register to the Game Jam Barcelona 2016! You will find the registration form in this link: Thanks to the collaboration with Citilab, the price
Join Game Jam Barcelona 2... Registrations are open! You can reserve one seat for 15€ already. Join the Jam clicking here! Recommend on Facebook Buzz it up share via Reddit Tumblr it