Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

End of GJB@UPC 2018 and r... ¡Hello everyone! The weekend has ended and the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018 too. 26 projects have been created during the event. You can take a
Game Jam Barcelona 2013 Welcome everyone! This 2013, for you to participate at the Global Game Jam, we are organizing the Game Jam Barcelona again. We are getting down to work
Working on the next Game ... Hello everyone! We are very pleased to announce that there’s little time left to start the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018! Just like you, we really
Sala Àgora – Campu... Greetings fellows! We are proud to announce the Game Jam Barcelona 2015 will be hosted at the  Sala Àgora del Campus Nord de la UPC The Sala
Results!!! We have the results of the 2015’s Game Jam Barcelona, you can look them here. We want to congratulate Acampa como puedas for the best game, A
Y finalmente… ¿Nervios? ¿Curiosidad? Las votaciones de los juegos presentados a la Game Jam Barcelona 2012 han terminado y vamos a saber cuáles han sido los favoritos. Eso sí
The Jam is starting soon! Are you ready for the Jam? At 3 PM today the check-in starts, and the theme for the Global Game Jam 2014 will be anounced at 5
Registration is open! You can now register to the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017! You will find the registration form in this link: register. The price of the registration
Game Jam Barcelona 2014 Hi everyone! As earlier years, VGAFIB organizes the Game Jam Barcelona 2014. Registrations are now open! We’ll keep you updated through this website and through our Twitter
Ready? GJB@UPC 2017 is to... It’s been 12 months since the last Barcelona Game Jam. It’s time to start a new edition! Tomorrow, from 13:00, all jammers can come to register, get