Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

Open the registration for... You can now register to the Game Jam Barcelona 2016! You will find the registration form in this link: Thanks to the collaboration with Citilab, the price
100/100 jammers! We have already 100 jammers registered! If you have registered, be sure to pay, or contact us if you cannot do it through the web! You don’t want
Registration will open so... Hi everyone! Registration for Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC will open on January 6th, 2019. This year the price will be 5 euros. The event will be
Results     Jugabilitat Creativitat Gràfics Total 1 You Paint Nothing Here! 4.36 4.05 3.41 11.82 2 Totem Trouble! 4.10 3.14 4.52 11.76 3 Gradius meets Twister 4.27
Sala Àgora – Campu... Greetings fellows! We are proud to announce the Game Jam Barcelona 2015 will be hosted at the  Sala Àgora del Campus Nord de la UPC The Sala
Game Jam 2016 Are you ready for the new game jam? This year we are working hardest than ever to make it the best and biggest one! From 29 to
Working on the next Game ... Hello everyone! We are very pleased to announce that there’s little time left to start the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018! Just like you, we really
Join Game Jam Barcelona 2... Registrations are open! You can reserve one seat for 15€ already. Join the Jam clicking here! Recommend on Facebook Buzz it up share via Reddit Tumblr it
Results! This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend! Do you want to know them? Check them here! Down below you
Ready? GJB@UPC 2017 is to... It’s been 12 months since the last Barcelona Game Jam. It’s time to start a new edition! Tomorrow, from 13:00, all jammers can come to register, get