Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

Ranking GJB 2011 A bit late but after a fantastic Game Jam Barcelona, here it goes our rankings: Ranking 1.-Gowgow 2.-Lights out! 3.-Extinguish the fire 4.-Game of Death 5.-IsoLactoid 6.-General
GGJ 2016 Diversifiers and... We have good news and bad news: The GGJ 2016 diversifiers are now live! Read them here: http://globalgamejam.org/news/ggj16-diversifiers-are Bad news is that we cannot open more slots for
Registration will open so... Hi everyone! Registration for Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC will open on January 6th, 2019. This year the price will be 5 euros. The event will be
Results! This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend! Do you want to know them? Check them here! Down below you
Jam starts tomorrow! Don&... Mañana viernes empieza la Game Jam Barcelona 2013 que tendrá lugar en sala Àgora (Agora room) en el Campus Diagonal Nord UPC. En Cómo llegar tenéis la
Rules 2013 Every jammer must accept the following rules to register: In order to pick the accreditation for the event you have to show an ID. The accreditation has
Results! Name Gameplay Creativity Graphics Result 1 I Chew You 3.67 4.25 4.33 12.25 2 The Missing Beat 3.42 4.25 3.00 10.67 3 Suit Race 2.64 3.27 3.82
Jam Rules 2014 Every jammer must accept the following rules to register: You will be asked to show your ID to pick up your badge at the beginning of the
Join Game Jam Barcelona 2... There are 50 sites for the people who get it first. For 15€ you will enjoy the first Barcelona’s Game Jam! Join us clicking here! EDIT: Registration
100/100 Registered! We have already 100 jammers registered! If you have registered, be sure to pay, or contact us if you cannot do it through the web! You don’t want