Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

100/100 jammers! We have already 100 jammers registered! If you have registered, be sure to pay, or contact us if you cannot do it through the web! You don’t want
Jam starts tomorrow! Don&... Mañana viernes empieza la Game Jam Barcelona 2012 que tendrá lugar en la Facultat de Matemàtiques i Estadística de la UPC. En Cómo llegar tenéis la dirección
Thank you for coming! The jam ended last sunday, with more than 100 participants spread through 30 teams, which resulted in 28 games being shown. You can find the full list
Thanks! The weekend went by and we hope that above all you have had fun, learned, meet people and enjoy doing what you like best: creating videogames. It
Information Here you have a map with the nearest places of interest (supermarkets, restaurants, …) : Mapa Recommend on Facebook Buzz it up share via Reddit Tumblr it
Y finalmente… ¿Nervios? ¿Curiosidad? Las votaciones de los juegos presentados a la Game Jam Barcelona 2012 han terminado y vamos a saber cuáles han sido los favoritos. Eso sí
Game Jam Barcelona 2014 Hi everyone! As earlier years, VGAFIB organizes the Game Jam Barcelona 2014. Registrations are now open! We’ll keep you updated through this website and through our Twitter
Registration is open! You can now register to the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018! You will find the registration form in this link: Sign up!. The price of the
Rules 2012 Every jammer must accept the following rules to register: -In order to pick the accreditation for the event you have to show an ID. -The accreditation has
Join Game Jam Barcelona 2... There are 50 sites for the people who get it first. For 15€ you will enjoy the first Barcelona’s Game Jam! Join us clicking here! EDIT: Registration