Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

Ranking GJB 2011 A bit late but after a fantastic Game Jam Barcelona, here it goes our rankings: Ranking 1.-Gowgow 2.-Lights out! 3.-Extinguish the fire 4.-Game of Death 5.-IsoLactoid 6.-General
Lost items We have found several items while cleaning the place: a MAC charger, a xiaomi charger and a sweatshirt. Please tell us if any of these objects is
Closed inscriptions Due to the high demand at this year’s Game Jam Barcelona, we had to close inscriptions for now to avoid saturating our facilities. We are looking for
End of GJB@UPC 2018 and r... ¡Hello everyone! The weekend has ended and the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018 too. 26 projects have been created during the event. You can take a
Game Jam Barcelona 2013 Welcome everyone! This 2013, for you to participate at the Global Game Jam, we are organizing the Game Jam Barcelona again. We are getting down to work
Game Jam Barcelona 2012! Game Jam Barcelona comes back in the second year for us. The Jam will be bigger, we will make a bigger effort and, with more experience, will
Registration will open so... Registration for Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC will open on January 1st, 2017 at 17:00h. We remind you that this year the price will be 15 euros.
Global Game Jam 2014 Radi... The GGJ will be streaming an online radio, perfect for jammers who like listening to music while programming, designing, etc. The link will be provided at the
Prepared for the Jam! Are you already prepared for this weekend’s jam? You can check this year’s schedule here: https://gamejambcn.com/gjb-2016/programa/ Check-in will be open from 13:00, we will have talks from
Game Jam Barcelona 2014 Hi everyone! As earlier years, VGAFIB organizes the Game Jam Barcelona 2014. Registrations are now open! We’ll keep you updated through this website and through our Twitter