Results!

This year we have created 28 games during the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017 weekend!

Do you want to know them? Check them here!

Down below you have the table with the results of the votes:

 GráficosAudioJugabilidadInnovaciónTemaGeneralMedia
What the hellyfish!?4,10524,15794,33333,68424,26314,42104,1608
WAVES - They helped bugs to avoid death and embrace party4,11113,33333,88894,88894,38894,27784,1481
Wrath of Cuteulhu4,33333,44444,27783,38894,05564,22223,9537
The Radio Operator4,10523,36843,65794,13164,26314,05263,9298
Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition3,352933,23534,47064,58823,82353,7451
Ultimate Rampage Stadium Survival3,22222,94443,833344,2543,7083
Llama Waves4,21053,34213,523,21053,73683,3333
Harbor of Light3,39472,34213,52633,65793,28953,68423,3158
Wave Collector2,63163,05263,15793,368443,47373,2807
Houston, we have a problem22,16673,444444,16673,55563,2222
Wave goodbye, monster4,26312,21052,78952,57893,94743,31583,1842
DeathBall2,94741,92103,47373,78952,97373,73683,1403
WAV-R3,16672,88893,16673,05563,16673,33333,1296
DJ Dedgrandma3,253,852,752,3753,253,353,1375
Rolling'n'Trolling3,26311,47063,84213,42102,94743,63163,0960
(((RadioWave)))3,29413,35292,47062,64703,58823,11763,0784
Wild Wild West3,16673,52,94442,61113,05563,16673,0741
A Wizard Weaver3,21052,47373,94742,10533,21053,36843,0526
Koi Pond4,22222,41661,38892,58333,58332,97222,8611
Into the Dead Zone3,60532,10532,78952,71052,73682,94742,8158
GravWave2,7752,452,9752,4252,4252,952,6667
Gute?2,89472,15792,15792,57892,60522,52,4824
Hexaship1,47371,52,26312,63162,21052,23682,0526
Audiomancer
Nenuf Artventures
Rising Sound
Sapling
Shout to Kill

We want to congratulate Wrath of Cuteulhu for the best graphics, to Wave Simulator 2017: Contemplative Edition for the strongest relation with the theme, and WAVES for the most innovative experience.
Finally, the game with best sound, best gameplay and best general score is…

“What the hellyfish!?”

From the organization, if you have suggestions or comments on how we can improve the experience for all of you, please tell us!

Thanks for joining us this weekend and we hope that you had a great time making games with us. We hope to see you again next year!

Similar Articles

Thank you for coming! The jam ended last sunday, with more than 100 participants spread through 30 teams, which resulted in 28 games being shown. You can find the full list
Registration is open! You can now register to the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2017! You will find the registration form in this link: register. The price of the registration
Closed inscriptions Due to the high demand at this year’s Game Jam Barcelona, we had to close inscriptions for now to avoid saturating our facilities. We are looking for
Global Game Jam 2014 Radi... The GGJ will be streaming an online radio, perfect for jammers who like listening to music while programming, designing, etc. The link will be provided at the
Just Born: Game Jam Barce... Hello, Welcome to home of the Game Jam, placed in Barcelona in group with the Global Game Jam. Although we don’t have content yet, in this website we
100/100 Registered! We have already 100 jammers registered! If you have registered, be sure to pay, or contact us if you cannot do it through the web! You don’t want
Rules 2013 Every jammer must accept the following rules to register: In order to pick the accreditation for the event you have to show an ID. The accreditation has
Working on the next Game ... Hello everyone! We are very pleased to announce that there’s little time left to start the Game Jam Barcelona @ UPC 2018! Just like you, we really
Results     Jugabilitat Creativitat Gràfics Total 1 You Paint Nothing Here! 4.36 4.05 3.41 11.82 2 Totem Trouble! 4.10 3.14 4.52 11.76 3 Gradius meets Twister 4.27
Photos and social network... This year in Global Game Jam over 36,000 jammers across 93 countries have created almost 6800 games! You can read more about it here. From the global organization